IS IT VEGAN?

Is BEEF JERKY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef water high fructose corn syrup vinegar salt lime juice xanthan gum garlic green pepper cilantro spices 0. potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate spice extractives natural hickory wood smoke onion black pepper dark red chile hydrolyzed soy and corn protein sugar carmel color molasses papain citric acid lemon juice concentrate sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as a preservative hydroxypropyl methylcellulose sucrose acetate isobutyrate lemon essential oil and ester gum garlic salt onion salt soybean oil citric acid as a preservative

Full Ingredient List

beef, water, caribbean marinade (water, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, salt, lime juice, xanthan gum (a natural food fiber), garlic, green pepper, cilantro, spices, 0.1% potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (as a preservative), spice extractives), marinade (water, natural hickory wood smoke, vinegar, salt, onion, garlic, black pepper, dark red chile, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, sugar, carmel color, molasses, papain, citric acid), lime juice (water, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as a preservative, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, lemon essential oil and ester gum), garlic salt (salt and granulated garlic), onion salt (salt and granulated onion), black pepper, citric acid and vegetable oil (soybean oil with citric acid as a preservative).

UPC

894149001284
Created by Steve