IS IT VEGAN?

Is BEEF JERKY, LEMON PEPPER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef water salt vinegar citric acid black pepper high fructose corn syrup xanthan gum onion garlic spices natural flavor spice extractives 0. sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate turmeric natural hickory wood smoke dark red chile hydrolyzed soy and corn protein sugar carmel color molasses papain lemon juice concentrate iltered water lemon juice concentrate ester gum lemon oil sodium benzoate sodium bisulfate citric acd celery seed tricalcium phosphate silicone dioxide yellow lake #5 garlic salt onion salt soybean oil citric acid as a preservative

Full Ingredient List

beef, water, lemon pepper marinade (water, salt, vinegar, citric acid, black pepper, high fructose corn syrup, xanthan gum, onion, garlic, spices, natural flavor, spice extractives, less than 0.1% sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as a preservative), turmeric), marinade (water, natural hickory wood smoke, vinegar, salt, onion, garlic, black pepper, dark red chile, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, sugar, carmel color, molasses, papain, citric acid), lemon juice (filtered water, lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, ester gum, lemon oil, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), sodium bisulfate (as a preservative), lemon pepper(salt, sugar, citric acd, black pepper, garlic, celery seed, onion, tricalcium phosphate, and silicone dioxide (to make free flowing), lemon oil, and yellow lake #5), garlic salt (salt and granulated garlic), onion salt (salt and granulated onion), black pepper and vegetable oil (soybean oil with citric acid as a preservative).

UPC

894149001246
Created by Steve