IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEEF MEATBALLS, BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
water
soy protein concentrate
dehydrated garlic
salt and spice
pasteurized sheep's milk
salt
rennet
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
egg whites
unbleached wheat flour
yeast
parsley
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
beef, water, soy protein concentrate, seasoning (dehydrated garlic, salt and spice), romano cheese (pasteurized sheep's milk, salt, rennet), romano cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), egg whites, breadcrumbs (unbleached wheat flour, salt, yeast). parsley. soy lecithin.
UPC
860002353517
Created by
Steve