IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEEF PASTRIES, BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzyme
water
lean ground beef
palm oil
partially hydrogenated soybean and soybean oils
salt
mono and dl-glycerides
lecitin
sodium benzoate
artificial flavor
pure vegetable oil
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil
onions
green olives
canola oil
garlic
tomato puree
green peppers
flour
yeast
shortening
milk solids
sugar
malt
black pepper
cumin
paprika
oregano
yellow #5
bay leaf
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, lean ground beef, margarine (palm oil, partially hydrogenated soybean and soybean oils, water, salt, mono and dl-glycerides, lecitin, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), and artificial flavor), shortening (pure vegetable oil, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil), onions, green olives, canola oil, garlic, tomato puree, green peppers, bread crumbs (flour, yeast, shortening, milk solids, sugar, malt, salt) salt, black pepper, cumin, paprika, oregano, yellow #5, bay leaf.
UPC
041331092982
Created by
Steve