IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEEF & PORK JALAPENO CHEDDAR BRATWURST, BEEF & PORK JALAPENO CHEDDAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic beef
organic pork
water
organic cultured pasteurized milk
salt
vegetarian enzyme
organic potato starch
sea salt
organic vinegar
organic onion
organic jalapeno granules
organic spices
organic paprika
organic garlic
celery powder
organic ground mustard
stuffed in pork casing
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: organic beef, organic pork, water, organic cheddar cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, vegetarian enzyme), organic potato starch, sea salt, organic vinegar, organic onion, organic jalapeno granules, organic spices, organic paprika, organic garlic, celery powder, organic ground mustard, stuffed in pork casing.
UPC
794890270925
Created by
Steve