IS IT VEGAN?

Is BEEF STEW WITH RICE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water long grain parboiled rice enriched iron phosphate niacin thiamine mononitrate folic acid natural sea salt beef salt black pepper garlic tomato paste corn syrup citric acid natural flavoring potatoes onions green peppers veal bones roux modified food starch made of carrot celery onion stocks red wine beef stock celery stock carrot stock manzanilla olives minced pimiento pepper sodium alginate guar gum calcium chloride natural flavor yeast extract sugar beef fat and thiamine corn starch canola oil garlic powder onion powder spices annatto turmeric cilantro natural sea salt and caramel color

Full Ingredient List

cooked enriched parboiled long grain white rice (water, white rice [long grain parboiled rice, enriched with iron phosphate, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid], and natural sea salt), beef (beef, salt, black pepper, garlic), water, tomato sauce (tomato concentrate [water, tomato paste], salt, corn syrup, citric acid, and natural flavoring), potatoes, onions, green peppers, veal glace (veal stock [veal bones, water], roux [made of wheat flour and veal fat], modified food starch, mirepoix stock [made of carrot, celery, and onion stocks], red wine, beef stock, tomato paste, salt, celery stock, carrot stock), olives (manzanilla olives, water, minced pimiento pepper, salt, citric acid, sodium alginate, guar gum, calcium chloride), beef base (beef stock, natural flavor, salt, yeast extract, sugar, beef fat and thiamine [vitamin b1]), corn starch, garlic, canola oil, seasoning blend (salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, annatto, yeast extract, sugar, turmeric), sugar, cilantro, natural sea salt and caramel color.

UPC

041331091428
Created by Steve