IS IT VEGAN?

Is BEEF STROGANOFF WITH NOODLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water semolina eggs egg whites cooked beef milk cultured cream enzyme mushrooms beef stock salt flavor yeast extract beef fat caramel color onion powder wheat flour soybeans modified cornstarch garlic powder corn syrup solids onion red wine tomato paste butter wheat flour spice

Full Ingredient List

cooked noodles (water, semolina [wheat], eggs, egg whites), water, cooked beef, milk (vitamin d1 added), sour cream (cultured cream, enzyme), mushrooms, beef base (beef stock, salt, flavor, yeast extract, beef fat, caramel color, onion powder, soy sauce [water, wheat, soybeans, salt], modified cornstarch, garlic powder, corn syrup solids), onion, modified cornstarch, red wine, tomato paste, butter, wheat flour, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, onion powder, spice.

UPC

078742144443
Created by Steve