IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEEF TACO WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A SEASONED CRUST SANDWICHES, BEEF TACO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
beef
soy protein concentrate
spices
salt
potassium chloride
autolyzed yeast extract
sugar
dried onion
natural flavor
extractive of paprika
pasteurized part skim milk
skim milk
modified food starch
cultures
flavors
annatto
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredients not in regular cheddar cheese
ground white corn flour
trace of lime
casein
soybean oil
whey
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium phosphate
lactic acid
sodium citrate
palm oil
tomato paste
seasoning
dried onion
garlic powder
chili pepper
tomato powder
maltodextrin
cocoa powder
dextrose
citric acid
jalapeno pepper powder
xa
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cooked beef pattie crumbles (beef, water, soy protein concentrate, less than 2% of spices, salt, potassium chloride, autolyzed yeast extract, sugar, dried onion, natural flavor with extractive of paprika), reduced fat cheddar cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, skim milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, flavors*, potassium chloride*, annatto, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular cheddar cheese), masa flour (ground white corn flour, trace of lime), imitation cheddar cheese (water, modified food starch, casein, soybean oil, whey, contains 2% or less of salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, annatto [color]), palm oil, tomato paste, sugar, seasoning (dried onion, salt, spices, garlic powder, chili pepper, tomato powder, maltodextrin, cocoa powder, dextrose, citric acid, jalapeno pepper powder, xanthan gum, dried cilantro, natural flavor), seasoning (bread crumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, soybean oil, salt], salt, tomato powder, dried onion, dried garlic, sugar, red bell pepper, spice, soybean oil, citric acid, dextrose, extractives of paprika, natural flavor), soybean oil, modified food starch, fractionated palm oil, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes [wheat]), egg yolks, salt, yeast, emulsifier (monoglycerides, 2% or less of ascorbic acid [antioxidant], citric acid [antioxidant]), whey, soy flour, egg whites.
UPC
043695071054
Created by
Steve