IS IT VEGAN?

Is BEEF WITH VEGETABLES AND BARLEY CONDENSED SOUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water beef stock barley carrots potatoes tomato paste beef salt sodium phosphate celery peas modified food starch flavor beef extract onion juice yeast extract dehydrated onions beef fat ascorbic acid spice

Full Ingredient List

water, beef stock, barley, carrots, potatoes, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), seasoned cooked beef (beef, water, salt, sodium phosphate), celery, peas, modified food starch, contains less than 2% of: salt, beef flavor (beef stock, flavor, water, beef extract, onion juice), yeast extract, dehydrated onions, beef fat, ascorbic acid, spice.

UPC

078742163468
Created by Steve