IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEER BATTERED JALAPENO SLICES, HOT & SPICY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
green and red jalapeno peppers
water
acetic acid
salt
sodium benzoate
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley
corn syrup
hops
soybean
canola oil
yellow corn flour
modified corn starch
dextrose
guar gum
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
mono- and diglycerides
oleoresin paprika
sorbitol
spices
sugar
whey
Full Ingredient List
green and red jalapeno pepper slices (green and red jalapeno peppers, water, acetic acid, salt, sodium benzoate [preservative]), bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), beer (water, malted barley, corn syrup, hops, salt), vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola oil), water, yellow corn flour, modified corn starch. contains 2% or less of dextrose, guar gum, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, oleoresin paprika (color), salt, sorbitol, spices, sugar, whey.
UPC
078742295916
Created by
Steve