IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEER BREAD MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
may contain enzymes
ascorbic acid
sugar
salt
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
monocalcium phosphate
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, may contain enzymes, ascorbic acid), sugar, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate).
UPC
041449005249
Created by
Steve