IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEGAN MOXY MILLET OAT & FLAX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
triple purified water
brown rice flour
millet flour
gluten -free oat flour
arrowroot flour
sweet rice flour
tapioca flour
flax seed meal
flax seeds
millet seeds
olive oil
molasses
agave nectar
xanthan gum
gluten-free whole rolled oats
active dry yeast
salt
rice extract
potato starch
calcium carbonate
citric acid
vegetable gum
methylcellulose
Full Ingredient List
triple purified water, brown rice flour, millet flour, gluten -free oat flour, arrowroot flour, sweet rice flour, tapioca flour, flax seed meal, flax seeds, millet seeds, olive oil, molasses, agave nectar, xanthan gum, gluten-free whole rolled oats, active dry yeast, salt, rice extract, gluten/soy free egg replacer (potato starch, tapioca flour, calcium carbonate, citric acid, vegetable gum, methylcellulose)
UPC
853894004209
Created by
Steve