IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEL GIOIOSO, CRUMBLY GORGONZOLA CHEESE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crafted in wisconsin from cultured pasteurized cow and sheep's milk
enzymes
salt
mold
Full Ingredient List
crafted in wisconsin from cultured pasteurized cow and sheep's milk, enzymes, salt, mold.
UPC
031142812558
Created by
Steve