IS IT VEGAN?

Is BEL GIOIOSO, CRUMBLY GORGONZOLA ITALIAN BLUE CHEESE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crafted from cultured pasteurized milk enzymes salt mold

Full Ingredient List

crafted from cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt, mold.

UPC

031142852172
Created by Steve