IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEL GIOIOSO, CRUMBLY GORGONZOLA ITALIAN BLUE CHEESE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crafted from cultured pasteurized milk
enzymes
salt
mold
Full Ingredient List
crafted from cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt, mold.
UPC
031142852172
Created by
Steve