IS IT VEGAN?
Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE A TRADITIONAL BELGIAN DESSERT OF CHOCOLATE WHIPPED WITH CREAM & COOKIE CRUMBLES, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cream mousse
ream
skim milk
vegetable oils
sugar
water
food starch
emulsifier
glucose fructose syrup
palm oil
sweetened condensed milk
cocoa powder
cocoa mass
cocoa butter
natural vanilla flavor
natural flavor
artificial flavor
sea salt
low fat cocoa powder
wheat flour sugar
sugar syrup
sodium pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
egg white acidifier
preservative
guar gum
xanthan gum
whole milk powder
anhydrous milk fat
sea salt and ethyl a
Full Ingredient List
cream mousse (cream, skim milk, vegetable oils [palm and palm kernel], sugar, water, food starch, emulsifier [mono and diglycerides of fatty acids], chocolate sauce (glucose fructose syrup, palm oil, sweetened condensed milk, cocoa powder, chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier [soy lecithin], natural vanilla flavor), natural flavor, artificial flavor, sea salt), dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, low fat cocoa powder, emulsifier [soy lecithin], natural vanilla flavor), cookie crumble (wheat flour sugar, vegetable oils [palm and canola], cocoa powder, sugar syrup, raising agents [sodium pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate], sea salt, artificial flavor), egg preparation (egg white acidifier [citric acid], preservative [potassium sorbate], thickeners [guar gum, xanthan gum]), sugar, water, chocolate decoration (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, low fat cocoa powder, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier [soy lecithin], natural vanilla flavor), less than 1% sea salt and ethyl alcohol.
UPC
8121901020283
Created by
Steve