IS IT VEGAN?
Is BELGIAN LIGHT & CRISPY WAFFLE MIX, BELGIAN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
maltodextrin
salt
dextrose
soybean oil
isolated soy protein
natural flavor
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, soybean oil, isolated soy protein, natural flavor, soy lecithin.
UPC
041449001869
Created by
Steve