IS IT VEGAN?

Is BELL PEPPER JACK ORGANIC PLANT BASED CHEESE, BELL PEPPER JACK vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water organic coconut oil organic corn organic tapioca organic pea protein carrageenan locust bean gum sea salt seaweed natural flavors from plants organic bell pepper organic lemon juice organic turmeric

Full Ingredient List

water, organic coconut oil, organic starch (organic corn, organic tapioca), organic pea protein, carrageenan, locust bean gum, sea salt, seaweed, natural flavors from plants, organic bell pepper, organic lemon juice, organic turmeric.

UPC

857257002826
Created by Steve