IS IT VEGAN?

Is BELL'S, TRADITIONAL STUFFING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid distilled vinegar two percent sugar leavening sodium bicarbonate sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium sodium acid pyrophosphate vegetable oil canola & /or soybean &/or sunflower oils salt yeast spice extractive yeast nitrients dough conditioners l-cysteine monochloride azodicarbonamide onion celery dried parsley garlic spices autolyzed yeast extract dried chicken broth chicken fat dextrose corn starch maltodextrin natural flavor natural flavoring palm oil disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: bread crumbs [enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), distilled vinegar, contains two (2) percent or less of; sugar, leavening, (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium, phosphate), vegetable oil, (canola, & /or soybean &/or sunflower oils), salt. yeast, spice extractive, yeast nitrients, (ammonium chloride calcium sulfate), dough conditioners, (l-cysteine monochloride, azodicarbonamide)], dehydrated vegetables (onion, celery, dried parsley, garlic), sugar, salt, spices, chicken flavoring (salt, autolyzed yeast extract, dried chicken broth, chicken fat, dextrose, corn starch, maltodextrin, natural flavor), natural flavoring, palm oil, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate (flavor enhancers).

UPC

013900500518
Created by Steve