IS IT VEGAN?

Is BENNETTS, CREAMY TARTAR SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil water cucumbers vinegar,salt xanthan gum sodium benzoate preservative calcium chloride natural flavors vinegar high fructose corn syrup egg yolks salt xanthan gum mustard seed dehydrated parsley sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate onion powder calcium disodium edta garlic powder

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, water, relish [cucumbers, water, vinegar,salt, xanthan gum sodium benzoate preservative) calcium chloride, natural flavors], vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, egg, yolks, salt, xanthan gum, mustard seed, dehydrated parsley, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), onion powder, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), garlic powder.

UPC

041820051988
Created by Steve