IS IT VEGAN?
Is BENNETTS, ORIGINAL CHILI SOUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pickles
high fructose corn syrup
vinegar
alum
sodium benzoate
xanthan gum
natural flavors
polysorbate 80
tomato paste
salt
dehydrated red bell peppers and onions
mustard flour
mustard seed
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
water, relish (pickles, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, alum, sodium benzoate [preservative], xanthan gum, natural flavors, polysorbate 80), tomato paste, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, salt, dehydrated red bell peppers and onions, mustard flour, mustard seed, garlic powder.
UPC
041820052015
Created by
Steve