IS IT VEGAN?
Is BERRY MONADE, LIME CUCUMBER, WATERMELON HONEYDEW, GRAPE PINEAPPLE FLAVORED CANDY, BERRY MONADE, LIME CUCUMBER, WATERMELON HONEYDEW, GRAPE PINEAPPLE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
sugar
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
glyceryl monostearate
glycerin
artificial flavor
color added blue 1
yellow 5
and red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerin, artificial flavor, color added blue 1, yellow 5 (tartrazine) and red 40
UPC
041364085067
Created by
Steve