IS IT VEGAN?

Is BETTER BAKERY, CHICKEN & BACON CLUB SANDWICH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water unsalted butter nonfat dry milk sugar yeast ascorbic acid salt mesquite smoked chicken breast chicken breast vinegar modified food starch sodium phosphate natural flavors mesquite smoke flavoring cultured milk enzymes cream sodium phosphates vegetable color soybean oil buttermilk high fructose corn syrup egg yolk buttermilk solids onion monosodium glutamate garlic xanthan gum lactic acid potassium sorbate phosphoric acid propylene glycol alginate spice enriched wheat flour wheat flour riboflavin

Full Ingredient List

bread: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream), nonfat dry milk, sugar, yeast (yeast, ascorbic acid), salt. mesquite smoked chicken breast (smoke flavoring added): chicken breast, water, vinegar, salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphate, natural flavors, mesquite smoke flavoring. pasteurized process cheddar cheese: cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), water, cream, sodium phosphates, salt, vegetable color (annatto and paprika extract blend), enzymes. buttermilk ranch dressing: soybean oil, water, buttermilk, vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, egg yolk, buttermilk solids, contains 2% or less of: salt, onion, monosodium glutamate, garlic, xanthan gum, lactic acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), phosphoric acid, propylene glycol, alginate, spice. parmesan cheese crumble: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cultures, salt). fully cooked bacon (smoke flavoring added): bacon cured with: water, sugar, salt, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

858312002522
Created by Steve