IS IT VEGAN?
Is BIANCA/WHITE MOZZARELLA & RICOTTA CHEESES, SPINACH, GARLIC, CREME FRAICHE SAUCE HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA, BIANCA/WHITE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
cultured part-skim milk
salt
enzymes
skim milk
cream
cultured milk
carob bean gum
canola oil
garlic
natural flavors
soy lecithin
corn starch
sugar
gum acacia
spinach
whey
part-skim milk
vinegar
cheese culture
extra virgin olive oil
yeast
malted barley flour
spice
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), garlic creme fraiche (skim milk, cream, water, cream cheese [cultured milk, cream, salt, carob bean gum], canola oil, garlic, natural flavors, soy lecithin, corn starch, sugar, carob bean gum, gum acacia), spinach blend (spinach, garlic), ricotta and low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese blend (whey, part-skim milk, corn starch, cream, salt, vinegar, cheese culture, enzymes), 2% or less of canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, salt, sugar, malted barley flour, spice.
UPC
071921914844
Created by
Steve