IS IT VEGAN?
Is BISCOTTE TOAST vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
palm
soy
sunflower
cottonseed
fresh yeast
malt extract
emulsifier
antioxidant
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour (contains gluten), sugar, vegetable oil (palm, soy, sunflower, cottonseed), fresh yeast, malt extract (barley product), emulsifier (soy lecithin), antioxidant (ascorbic acid).
UPC
809747017025
Created by
Steve