IS IT VEGAN?
Is BISCUIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
partially hydrogenated vegetable oil
cocoa mass
milk powder
ammonium bicarbonate
sodium bicarbonate
lactose
almond
whey permeate powder
dextrin
salt
vanilla
butter
emulsifier
caramel color
yeast extract
enzyme
corn syrup
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil, cocoa mass, milk powder, leavening agent (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), lactose, almond, whey permeate powder, dextrin, salt, artificial flavor (vanilla, butter), emulsifier(soy lecithin), caramel color, yeast extract, enzyme, corn syrup.
UPC
8801062245055
Created by
Steve