IS IT VEGAN?

Is BISCUIT MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate wheat starch sugar dextrose and salt

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, unbleached and enriched (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, wheat starch), sugar, dextrose and salt.

UPC

054467073039
Created by Steve