IS IT VEGAN?
Is BISCUIT MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
monocalcium phosphate
wheat starch
sugar
dextrose and salt
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, unbleached and enriched (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, wheat starch), sugar, dextrose and salt.
UPC
054467073039
Created by
Steve