IS IT VEGAN?

Is BISCUIT SANDWICH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes water partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil dry whey calcium sulfate buttermilk solids dextrose sodium aluminum phosphate salt sodium bicarbonate calcium propionate methylcellulose adipic acid soy lecithin artificial butter flavor beta carotene ground pork whey protein concentrate spices corn syrup solids caramel color bha propyl gallate citric acid pasteurized milk cheese culture sodium citrate milkfat sodium phosphate sorbic acid apo-carotenol

Full Ingredient List

biscuit: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzymes), water, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil, dry whey, calcium sulfate, buttermilk solids, contains 2% or less of: dextrose, sodium aluminum phosphate, salt, sodium bicarbonate, calcium propionate [preservative], methylcellulose, adipic acid, soy lecithin, artificial butter flavor, beta carotene [color]. fully cooked pork sausage patty: ground pork, seasoning (salt, whey protein concentrate, spices, corn syrup solids, dextrose, caramel color, bha, propyl gallate, citric acid). pasteurized process american cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, sodium citrate, milkfat, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], apo-carotenol [color], soy lecithin (non sticking-agent).

UPC

071421546989
Created by Steve