IS IT VEGAN?
Is BISCUIT SANDWICH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
cultured fat free milk
nonfat dry milk
guar gum
modified food starch
salt
sodium citrate
carrageenan
locust bean gum
mono- and diglycerides
modified food starch
vegetable shortening
water
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
sugar
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soy lecithin
datem
wheat protein isolate
modified cellulose
monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
fully cooked sausage patty
bha
pork
whey protein concentrate
spices
corn syrup solids
dextrose
caramel color
extractives
propyl gallate
citric acid
whole eggs
dry whole milk
soybean oil
xanthan gum
culture milk and skim milk
cream
sodium phosphate
sorbic a
Full Ingredient List
buttermilk biscuit: enriched flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), buttermilk blend (cultured fat free milk, nonfat dry milk, guar gum, food starch, salt, sodium citrate, carrageenan, locust bean gum, mono- and diglycerides [emulsifiers], modified food starch), vegetable shortening (palm oil), water, contains 2% or less of: sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, salt, sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, soy lecithin, datem, wheat protein isolate, modified cellulose, monocalcium phosphate, natural flavor. fully cooked sausage patty, bha, citric acid and propyl gallate added to protect flavor caramel color added: pork, whey protein concentrate, salt, spices, corn syrup solids, dextrose, caramel color, extractives, bha, propyl gallate, citric acid. egg patty: whole eggs, water, dry whole milk, soybean oil, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid. process american white cheese: culture milk and skim milk, cream, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), enzymes, soy lecithin (non-sticking agent).
UPC
071421589634
Created by
Steve