IS IT VEGAN?

Are BISCUITS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar palm oil whole wheat flour wheat bran skim milk powder liquid glucose salt sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate soya lecithin and mono diglycerides of fatty acids malt extract butter vanilla sodium meta bisulphite

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour (39%), sugar, palm oil, whole wheat flour (13%), wheat bran (3.5%), skim milk powder (2%), liquid glucose, salt, sodium bicarbonate & ammonium bicarbonate (leavening), soya lecithin and mono & diglycerides of fatty acids (palm) (emulsifiers), malt extract, butter & vanilla (artificial flavours), sodium meta bisulphite (e 223) (dough conditioner).

UPC

6291007901641
Created by Steve