IS IT VEGAN?

Are BISCUITS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour 64, sugar palm sunflower repessed glucose syroup raising agents ammonium carbonates sodium carbonates sodium metabisulphite butter 1, skimmed milk powder 1, emulsifier lecithins salt flavourings

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour 64,8%, sugar, vegetable oils and partly hydrogenated vegetable oils: palm, sunflower, repessed; glucose syroup, raising agents ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, sodium metabisulphite, butter 1,9% (from milk), skimmed milk powder 1,3%, emulsifier; lecithins (from soya), salt, flavourings.

UPC

5901067497800
Created by Steve