IS IT VEGAN?
Are BISCUITS WITH SLICED ALMONDS, ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
soy flour
peeled almond
modified potato starch
vegetable oil- rapeseed-
apricot kernels
salt
potas- sium sorbate preservative
natural flavors
burnt caramel
cubed orange peel
glucose-fructose syrup
citric acid to help protect flavor
sulphur dioxide to promote color retention
potato flakes
egg white,sliced almonds
soy lecithin
honey
ammonium bicarbonate
sodium diphosphate
sodium bicarbonate
wheat starch
calcium carbonate
vanilline
sorbic acid a mold inhibitor
Full Ingredient List
almond paste (sugar, soy flour, peeled almond 10%, modified potato starch, vegetable oil- rapeseed-, apricot kernels, salt, potas- sium sorbate preservative, natural flavors, food coloring: burnt caramel), apricot kernels, sugar, candied orange (cubed orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, citric acid to help protect flavor, sulphur dioxide to promote color retention), potato flakes, egg white,sliced almonds, emulsifying agent: soy lecithin, honey, ammonium bicarbonate, leavening agents (sodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate, wheat starch, calcium carbonate), natural flavors, vanilline, sorbic acid a mold inhibitor.
UPC
801162900111
Created by
Steve