IS IT VEGAN?

Is BIT-O-HONEY CANDIES, BIT-O-HONEY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar non-fat milk hydrogenated coconut oil almonds safflower sunflower canola oil honey salt egg whites modified soy protein natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, non-fat milk, hydrogenated coconut oil, almonds (almonds, safflower and/or sunflower and/or canola oil), honey, salt, egg whites, modified soy protein, natural flavor.

UPC

034952593983
Created by Steve