IS IT VEGAN?

Are BITE ME, SUMMER MIX COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar milk salt organic whole wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water alcohol invert syrup beet juice concentrate purple carrots and beet juice turmeric

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar, butter (milk, salt), organic whole wheat flour (organic whole wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), milk, natural vanilla flavor (water, alcohol, invert syrup), salt, colored with the following: beet juice concentrate (red), purple carrots and beet juice (pink), turmeric (yellow).

UPC

739360543505
Created by Steve