IS IT VEGAN?

Is BITE SIZE LIQUORICE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour molasses sugar treacle invert sugar syrup from wheat sulfites water vegetable fat wheat fibre liquorice extract caramel aniseed oil potassium sorbate emulsifier carnauba wax salt

Full Ingredient List

flour (wheat), molasses, sugar, treacle, invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup (from wheat, contains sulfites), water, vegetable fat (coconut), wheat fibre (vitacel), liquorice extract, caramel (color), aniseed oil, potassium sorbate, emulsifier (471), carnauba wax, salt.

UPC

055415363004
Created by Steve