IS IT VEGAN?
Is BITES, APPLE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
food starch modified
palm oil
glyceryl monostearate
sodium citrate
glycerin
artificial flavor
blue 1
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, food starch modified, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, glycerin, artificial flavor, artificial colors [blue 1, yellow 5 (tartrazine)].
UPC
041364080161
Created by
Steve