IS IT VEGAN?

Is BITES CANDY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar wheat flour citric acid malic acid tartaric acid modified food starch partially hydrogenated soybean oil glyceryl monostearate sodium citrate glycerine artificial flavors blue1 blue 2

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, modified food starch, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, glycerine, artificial flavors, artificial color added (including blue1, blue 2).

UPC

041364087306
Created by Steve