IS IT VEGAN?
Is BITES CANDY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
sugar
modified food starch
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
malic acid
tartaric acid
glyceryl monostearate
sodium citrate
artificial flavor
citric acid
glycerin
blue 1
blue 1 lake
blue 2
yellow 5
yellow 5 lake
red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, modified food starch, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, artificial flavor, citric acid, glycerin, artificial color (including blue 1, blue 1 lake, blue 2, yellow 5 (tartrazine), yellow 5 lake, and red 40)
UPC
041364087320
Created by
Steve