IS IT VEGAN?
Is BITES CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
modified food starch
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
glyceryl monostearate
sodium citrate
glycerine
artificial flavors
blue1
blue 2
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, modified food starch, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, glycerine, artificial flavors, artificial color added (including blue1, blue 2).
UPC
041364087306
Created by
Steve