IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLACK BEAN-CORN SALSA FRESCA, BLACK BEAN-CORN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
tomato juice
water
black beans
salt
calcium chloride
ferrous gluconate
jalapeno
green bell
onions
fire roasted corn
corn
apple cider vinegar
sugar
cilantro
garlic
spices
canola oil
xanthan gum
sodium benzoate
dehydrated garlic
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes, tomato juice, water, black beans (black beans, water, salt, calcium chloride, ferrous gluconate), peppers (jalapeno, green bell), onions, fire roasted corn, corn, apple cider vinegar, salt, sugar, cilantro, garlic, spices, canola oil, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (maintains freshness), dehydrated garlic, citric acid, calcium chloride.
UPC
044276082063
Created by
Steve