IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLACK BEAN & GUAJILLO CREMA GUACAMOLE, SALSA, GUAJILO CREMA, AND CHEDDAR CHEESE 5 LAYER DIP, BLACK BEAN & GUAJILLO CREMA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

black beans water salt calcium chloride ferrous gluconate tomatoes cultured pasteurized cream modified corn starch sodium phosphate guar gum calcium sulfate carrageenan potassium sorbate locust bean gum tomato juice tomato paste onions green bell jalapeno green chile cheddar cheese ultured pasteurized milk enzymes annatto color natamycin avocado water canola oil vinegar spices garlic carrot fiber xanthan gum apple cider vinegar dehydrated roasted guaillo peppers citric acid guar gum dehydrated garlic sodium benzoate dehydrated onion sodium alginate cilantro ascorbic acid smoked paprika

Full Ingredient List

black beans (black beans water, salt, calcium chloride, ferrous gluconate), tomatoes, sour cream (grade a cultured pasteurized cream, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate guar gum, calcium sulfate, carrageenan, potassium sorbate [maintains freshness], locust bean gum), tomato juice, tomato paste, onions, peppers (green bell jalapeno, green chile), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color, natamycin [natural mold inhibitor], avocado, water, canola oil, salt, vinegar, spices, garlic, modified corn starch, carrot fiber, xanthan gum, apple cider vinegar, dehydrated roasted guaillo peppers, citric acid, carrageenan, guar gum, dehydrated garlic, sodium benzoate (maintains freshness), dehydrated onion, sodium alginate, calcium chloride, cilantro, ascorbic acid, potassium sorbate (maintains freshness), smoked paprika.

UPC

044276018444
Created by Steve