IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLACK BEAN MEZZALUNA RAVIOLI WITH CILANTRO CREAM SAUCE, BLACK BEAN WITH CILANTRO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water black beans may contain soybean oil cottonseed or sunflower oil salt onion garlic whey vinegar pasteurized eggs pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes potato starch canola oil cellulose powder added to prevent caking dietary fiber corn starch green onion jalapeno peppers sea salt cilantro garlic powder spices and beta carotene milk pasteurized part skim milk pasteurized cream natural flavors garlic

Full Ingredient List

ravioli: enriched semolina flour (semolina flour [niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), water, refried black beans (water, black beans, blend of vegetable oil [may contain soybean oil, cottonseed or sunflower oil], salt, onion, garlic), ricotta cheese (whey, vinegar, salt), black beans, pasteurized eggs, monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese ([pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], potato starch, canola oil, and cellulose powder added to prevent caking), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dietary fiber, corn starch, green onion, jalapeno peppers, sea salt, cilantro, garlic powder, spices and beta carotene for color. sauce: milk, water, monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, and enzymes), cilantro, corn starch, salt, butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavors), garlic powder and spices.

UPC

041331094153
Created by Steve