IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLACK LICORICE JUMBO TWISTS, BLACK LICORICE vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour corn syrup high fructose corn syrup cane sugar cocoa powder vinegar salt anise flavor licorice extract

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, cane sugar, cocoa powder (added for color), vinegar, salt, anise flavor, licorice extract.

UPC

041364002316
Created by Steve