IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLACK LICORICE SUGAR FREE TWISTS, BLACK LICORICE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
maltitol syrup
wheat flour
vinegar
cocoa powder
licorice extract
anise flavor
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
maltitol syrup, wheat flour, vinegar, cocoa powder (added for color), licorice extract, anise flavor, potassium sorbate
UPC
041364003429
Created by
Steve