IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLACK PAELLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

12 oz paella rice package short grain rice salt monosodium glutamate sugar yeast extract maltodextrin granulated onion chicken fat natural flavor silicon dioxide as anticaking agent granulated garlic spices and parsley dehydrated onion sea salt 7 oz squid mussels tomato onion sweet pepper olive oil cuttlefish ink water sodium carboxymethyl cellulose paprika oleoresin garlic powder and spices

Full Ingredient List

12 oz. paella rice package short grain rice, chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices and parsley), dehydrated onion, granulated garlic, sea salt, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent. 7 oz. seafood can seafood (squid, mussels), tomato, onion, sweet pepper, olive oil, cuttlefish ink (cuttlefish ink, water, salt, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose), salt, paprika oleoresin, garlic powder and spices.

UPC

041331035996
Created by Steve