IS IT VEGAN?
Are BLACK REFRIED BEANS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cooked black beans
water
onion
salt
jalapeno peppers
vinegar
iodized salt
fructose
spices
calcium chloride
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
sodium metabisulfite as preservative and turmeric
garlic powder
sugar and spices
Full Ingredient List
cooked black beans, water, onion, salt, jalapeno pepper (jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, iodized salt, fructose, spices, calcium chloride, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfite as preservative and turmeric), garlic powder, sugar and spices.
UPC
041331029063
Created by
Steve