IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLACK SESAME vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour black sesame powder bamboo carbon powder water salt soya beans sugar soybean oil white sesame oil flavoring agents

Full Ingredient List

noodle (wheat flour, black sesame powder, bamboo carbon powder, water, salt). sauce: soy sauce (soya beans, water, salt, sugar), sesame oil (soybean oil, white sesame oil), flavoring agents (citric acid)

UPC

4715635852080
Created by Steve