IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLACKBEAN & CORN SALSA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes calcium chloride onions black beans corn syrup salt natural citric acid tomato puree vinegar corn syrup dried onion spices natural flavors lime juice olive oil red wine vinegar green onion sugar cilantro chipotle cultured dextrose

Full Ingredient List

tomatoes (tomatoes, calcium chloride [to maintain firmness]), onions, black beans, corn, tomato sauce (tomatoes, salt, natural citric acid), chili sauce (tomato puree, vinegar, salt, corn syrup, dried onion, spices, natural flavors), lime juice, olive oil, red wine vinegar, green onion, sugar cilantro, chipotle (smoked jalapeno in adobo sauce), cultured dextrose, salt, spices.

UPC

879147004130
Created by Steve