IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLACKEYE PEAS, BLACKEYE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
blackeye peas
water
salt
disodium edta
Full Ingredient List
blackeye peas, water, salt, disodium edta (for color retention).
UPC
041331024273
Created by
Steve